Contact Information


General Inquiries


Girl Guides of Canada - Alberta Council
11055 - 107 Street NW
Edmonton AB T5H 2Z6
Phone: 780.424.5510
Fax: 780.426.1715
info@albertagirlguides.com
Office hours:  8:30 am to 4:30 pm.

Guide House Bookings ................................ officeclerk(@)albertagirlguides(dot)com

Information on booking the Provincial Guide House

Data (iMIS) ...................................................... dataclerk(@)albertagirlguides(dot)com

Web Coordinator .................................. webcoordinator(@)albertagirlguides(dot)com

ANY_GuideNews ............................... ANY_guidenews(@)albertagirlguides(dot)com

Registration Questions .............................................. 1-800-565-8111 (answered locally)

Safe Guide Form Submissions/Questions ....... assessor(@)albertagirlguides(dot)com


Provincial Office


Provincial Commissioner ............... Margaret Utgoff - info(@)albertagirlguides(dot)com
Deputy Provincial Commissioner ...... Carol Moeller - info(@)albertagirlguides(dot)com
Deputy Provincial Commissioner ... Susan Sarrasin - info(@)albertagirlguides(dot)com
Secretary .......................................... Leslie Horton - info(@)albertagirlguides(dot)com
Treasurer .............................. Delores Coghill - treasurer(@)albertagirlguides(dot)com
Administrative Manager Fennie Fraser - adminmanager(@)albertagirlguides(dot)com
Fund Development ..................... Mary Chibuk - funddev(@)albertagirlguides(dot)com
Data Entry ............................ Noralyn Tismo - dataclerk(@)albertagirlguides(dot)com
Accounting Clerk ........... Harvey Semrok - accountclerk(@)albertagirlguides(dot)com
Office Clerk ............................. Marivic Asis - officeclerk(@)albertagirlguides(dot)com


Standing Committees


Camping .................................. Jolaine Martin - camping(@)albertagirlguides(dot)com
Cookies ......................................... Amy Wiens - cookies(@)albertagirlguides(dot)com
International .........,...... Philippa Wagner - international(@)albertagirlguides(dot)com
Membership .......................... Marion Rex - membership(@)albertagirlguides(dot)com
Program .................................... Tracy Burton - program(@)albertagirlguides(dot)com
Public Relations ............................... Sheila Morrison - pr(@)albertagirlguides(dot)com
Training ................................... Donna Leonard - training(@)albertagirlguides(dot)com
Safe Guide Forms and Questions ................... assessor(@)albertagirlguides(dot)com


Supporting Committees


Alberta Girls Parliament ............ Shannen Hoffman - agp(@)albertagirlguides(dot)com
Archives .................................. Mary Gerritsen- archives(@)albertagirlguides(dot)com
Awards ......................................... Terri Bouvier - awards(@)albertagirlguides(dot)com
Girl-Youth Events ........ Dana Wagner - GirlYouthEvents(@)albertagirlguides(dot)com
iMIS ........................................ Betty Slater - iMISadviser(@)albertagirlguides(dot)com
Link .................................................... Caitlin Lyster - link(@)albertagirlguides(dot)com
Nominating Search .............................. Betty Slater - info(@)albertagirlguides(dot)com
Girl Protection .............................................. Donna Leonard- dlleonard(@)shaw(dot)ca
Girls for Safer Communities (GFSC) Leslie Horton - gfsc(@)albertagirlguides(dot)com
Publications Adviser ..... Sharry Hodgkinson - Blue-Print(@)albertagirlguides(dot)com
Special Needs ................... Kim Goddard - specialneeds(@)albertagirlguides(dot)com
Trefoil Guild ................................ Gail Armstrong - trefoil(@)albertagirlguides(dot)com
Transportation Assistance
..................................... Cindy Simpson - transportation(@)albertagirlguides(dot)com
Web Coordinator ....... Louise Winhold - webcoordinator(@)albertagirlguides(dot)com


Area Commissioners 


Calgary Area Commissioner ................................................................ Eileen Johansen
Chinook Area Commissioner ................................................................... Dorothy Boras
Cypress Hills Area Commissioner ........................................................... Marilyn Helmle
Edmonton Area Commissioner .............................................. Beverly Simpson Headon
Michener Area Commissioner ..................................................................... Dana Wagner
Northwest Territories Area Commissioner ............................................... Erin Ladouceur
Parkland Area Commissioner ............................................................ Lynda Sills Fiedler
Peace River Area Commissioner ................................................................. Lorene Rose
Prairie Rose Area Co-Commissioners ...................... Kelly Logan OR Kathryn McGuire
Tamarac Area Commissioner ......................................................................... Kathy Batty
Woodsmoke Area Commissioner ............................................................... Terri Culleton
Yukon Area Commissioner ..................................................................... Nancy Campbell